Friday, May 20, 2011

Calyx Cotton Hijab (May 2011)

Back by demand, here's another batch of Calyx hijab scarf & pin sets.
Made of cotton fabric (katun paris), screen printed, sold together with the pin as a set.
Should you interested in purchasing it, just please e-mail me at lia.emilia12@yahoo.co.id or you can leave comment/message at my Twitter, Multiply or Facebook.

- Cinderella's castle:

The hijab scarves

The Pins
Note: Pink color's sold
- Vintage Camera

The hijab scarves


The Pins
Note: Blue color's sold


4 comments:

  1. Aduh lucunyaaa!! aku ga berhijab aja kok tergiur hehehe... mbak andi, sama, mulai ga aktif di blogger nih, lagi "musuhan" bentar sama kompie hehehe ceritanya meningkatkan kualitas hubungan di luar dunia maya dan mengurangi keborosan online shopping hehehehe

    ReplyDelete
  2. Manis-manis mbak motif jilba dan pinnya. ...Anyway, mbak Lia kemana saja gak pernah kelihatan?

    ReplyDelete
  3. @babalisme: sudah langsung email2an yaa :D
    @Mb Hany: Mb Hanyyyy...makasii buat nice comment nya :)
    Iya niy, aku kan baru pindahan ke Bdg, blm settle udah harus ngurusin anak msk SMP, nyiapin stock, dll, jadi blum sempat ngeblog lagi, he3...

    ReplyDelete

Love to hear from you, thanks for your comments :)

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails